The HOWUM 2022 Results

Forged On The Trail   •   May 7th, 2022

THE HOWUM 2022 RESULTS

1. Gwynant Jones – 04:40 – First Male

2. Drew Norcup – 04:40

3. Paul Jones – 04:45

4. Alastair Hall – 04:45

5. Sam Weale – 04:50

6. Tim Alford – 04:51

7. Paul Dolphin – 04:57

8. Lewis Yardley – 04:59

9. Sarah Armstrong – 05:03 – First Female

10. Joanne Lagdon – 05:05

11. Edward O’Shaugnessy – 05:08

12. Magdalena Rukasz-Chudziak – 05:09

13. Marc Heptinstall – 05:19

14. Lou Woolcock – 05:19

15. Alice Trevor Jones – 05:19

16. Christian Servini – 05:19

17. Kate Dolphin – 05:20

18. – Ben Pember – 05:20

19. William Lagdon – 05:21

20. Rhodri Morgan – 05:22

21. Liliana Soto Gomez – 05:22

22. Luke Collins – 05:30

23. Adam Dyson – 05:33

24. Torin Lloyd-Hughes – 05:37

25. Jez Ward – 05:40

25. Kerry Cockman – 05:40

25. Matt Lambeth – 05:40

25. Ian Cuddington – 05:40

29. Steve Pemberton – 05:44

30. Tess Skelly – 05:49

31. Sarah Denton – 05:49

32. Tuula Skinner – 05:59

33. Kerry Whitton – 06:03

33. Andrew Murray – 06:03

35. Agata Majzel – 06:04

35. Marcus Bennett – 06:04

37. Sarah Holton – 06:05

38. Daniel Morgan – 06:06

39. Nina Nickerson – 06:07

40. Nicola Brighton – 06:08

40. Alison Webb – 06:08

42. Keith Penny – 06:10

43. Ines Castro – 06:11

44. Joshua Dawson – 06:19

45. Francis Wainwright – 06:24

46. Becky Hughes – 06:26

46. Benita Griffiths – 06:26

48. Julie Dunn – 06:26

49. Stewart Harding – 06:28

49. Holly Corlett – 06:28

51. Chris Keegans – 06:29

52. Jamie Morgan – 06:31

52. Ad Edwards – 06:31

54. Al Gookin – 06:32

55. James Roberts – 06:37

55. Will Bryant – 06:37

55. Martin Jones – 06:37

58. Stewart Kibble – 06:38

59. Jon Shaw – 06:39

60. Nicki Owen – 06:40

61. Lauren McMillan – 06:40

61. Chris Hewett – 06:40

61. Steffan Harries – 06:40

64. Robert Goodsell – 06:51

64. Steve May – 06:51

64. Rob Smih – 06:51

67. Max Tomlinson – 06:52

68. Matt Bourne – 06:59

68. Jackie Bourne – 06:59

70. James Fishlock – 07:07

71. Clive Steffen – 07:11

71. Jack Steffen – 07:11

73. Ethan Leeder – 07:14

73. Carole Webster – 07:14

75. Ivan Courtier – 07:16

76. Judith Chubb-Whittle – 07:22

77. John O’Boyle – 07:24

78. Richard Foxall – 07:24

78. Ben Taylor – 07:24

80. Kate Morgan – 07:34

80. Karen Warlow – 07:34

82. Sandra Moffat – 07:46

83. Kyle Bonsor – 07:49

84. Dale Guttenberg – 07:49

85. Robin Jeffery – 07:55

85. Brendan Folan – 07:55

87. Lynda Broadway – 08:00

87. Mike Anstey – 08:00

89. Gruby Barrett – 08:10

89. Elin Barrett – 08:10

91. June Edwardes-Evans – 08:11

92. Jonathan Huxley – 08:11

92. Denise Bautista – 08:11

94. Gillian Lynes – 08:26

95. Sara Reffold – 08:32

95. Izzy Watts – 08:32

97. Helen McClafferty – 08:32

98. Elizabeth Davies – 08:40

99. Issy Evans – 08:43

99. Andrew Pedrazzoli – 08:43

99. Jackie Toman-Wilkes – 08:43

99. Alan Witt – 08:43

103. Lyndsey Wheeler – 08:46

103. Claire Davies – 08:46

105. Rhys Dowling – 08:52

105. Chris Tipping – 08:52

107. Julie Williams – 09:00

107. Joanne Iglesias-Steel – 09:00

109. Joshua Bowes – 09:16

110. Liselle Gooding – 09:16

111. Jack Gooding – 09:16

112. Anita Harper – 09:31

113. Terry Holden – 10:11

114. Alison Cole – 10:29

114. Paul Cole – 10:29

114. Kevin Maddern – 10:29 –  Most Determined Runner

117. Bernadette McCarthy – 13:07

117. Nicola Roylance – 13:07

100% FINISH RATE! Yep, everyone who started, crossed the finish line! Amazing!

We’ll be seeing ya’ll down the trail very soon!